PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Thursday, September 30, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Thinks of Others/Daniel Thinks of What Marg
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts ANIMALS WHO LIVE TO BE 100 YEARS OLD
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Colors of China
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Disorder in the Court
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar of All Trades/Swamps 'N' Gators
5 a.m.
Arthur The Lost Dinosaur/The Princess Problem
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Chicken Pox/Sick as a Dog
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Clever Levers/Going, Going, Gong
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Tiny Blue Dot/Earth Camping
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Polka Dot Planet Problem/The Mardi Gras Proble
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Story of the Super Readers
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood No Red Sweater for Daniel/Teacher Harriet's New Ha
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Explores Nature/Daniel's Nature Walk
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Dog Day Engineers
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Dog Who Cried Bark!/Fort Box
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale/Rocket
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Guitar to Sitar/Spring Has Not Sprung
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 2
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Plants Got the Moves/Magnet Mania
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Butterfly Chasers / Something Shady
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Whale of a Tale
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Monster Trap/The Search for Peter's Whistle
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Donkey's Bad Day/Yodel Bird Egg
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Your Churn, George/Going Nuts
5 p.m.
Curious George Feeling Antsy/Maple Monkey Madness
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Butterfly Chasers / Something Shady
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Red Panda Rescue
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal
8 p.m.
Odd Squad There Might Be Dragons/Dawn of the Read
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Olive and Otto in Shmumberland
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Babysits/Arthur's Cousin Catastrophe
9:30 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Rides Again/Arthur Makes the Team
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Whale of a Tale
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Monster Trap/The Search for Peter's Whistle
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona