PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Tuesday, September 7, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Line Leader Daniel/Neighborhood Jobs
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Allergy/Allergies at School
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Fiddle of Nowhere/A Splash of Mink
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL, PART 1 / FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL,
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Speaking Dolphinese
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Aqua Frog
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Rookie Night/Who Let the Doug Out?
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Odd Off the Press
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Secret Super Digger/Pucker Up and Blow
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Comet Fever/Asteroid Patrol
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Arch Villain Problem/The Straight and Narrow P
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Great Robot Race
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Is Jealous/Jealousy at the Treehouse
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Fall Festival/Field Day at School
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Magic Spell
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Unsinkable Lynx/Rocky the Rock
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Making Lemonade Out of Lemons/The Watering Hole
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Zip Lining/Adventure Camp: Canyon
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Nature Calls/Story Story
11:30 a.m.
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Picking Cloudberries/Puzzled
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Super Summertime / Snowy Journey
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Composting in the Clutch
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Amazing Sled Run/Frost Fairy
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Unsinkable Lynx/Rocky the Rock
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
4:30 p.m.
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Picking Cloudberries/Puzzled
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Super Summertime / Snowy Journey
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Real Ant Farm
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Flight of the Pollinators
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Skip Day/The Great Grinaldi
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Trouble With Centigurps/Totally Odd Squad
9 p.m.
Arthur Francine and the Soccer Spy/Sue Ellen and the Last
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Locked in the Library!/Arthur Accused!
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Composting in the Clutch
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Amazing Sled Run/Frost Fairy
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Unsinkable Lynx/Rocky the Rock
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona