PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Wednesday, September 8, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Is Jealous/Jealousy at the Treehouse
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Fall Festival/Field Day at School
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Picking Cloudberries/Puzzled
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Super Summertime / Snowy Journey
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Real Ant Farm
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Flight of the Pollinators
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Skip Day/The Great Grinaldi
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Trouble With Centigurps/Totally Odd Squad
5 a.m.
Arthur Francine and the Soccer Spy/Sue Ellen and the Last
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Locked in the Library!/Arthur Accused!
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Search for String/Mirror Mirror
6:30 a.m.
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Tiddalick the Frog
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy at School
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Bicycle/Katerina's Magic Trick
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Camp Out
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Echo Location/Ears to You
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Storm/Officer Clifford
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Underwater Race/Buddy Wants to Fly
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Castells in the Air/Barcelona Birdy
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Garden Impossible/Agents of the Great Outdoors
12 p.m.
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Night Manager/Not So Permafrost
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL, PART 1 / FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL,
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Housewarming Party
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Whale of a Song/Pinkabubbles
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Echo Location/Ears to You
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
4:30 p.m.
Curious George It Was a Dark & Stormy Night/Curious George, Dog G
5 p.m.
Curious George Downhill Racer/Book Monkey
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Night Manager/Not So Permafrost
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL, PART 1 / FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL,
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Box Trot/O for a Day
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Two Agents and a Baby/Ocean and the Fly
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Family Vacation/Grandpa Dave's Old Countr
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes a Stand
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Housewarming Party
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Whale of a Song/Pinkabubbles
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Echo Location/Ears to You
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona