PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Thursday, September 9, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy at School
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Bicycle/Katerina's Magic Trick
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Night Manager/Not So Permafrost
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL, PART 1 / FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL,
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Box Trot/O for a Day
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Two Agents and a Baby/Ocean and the Fly
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Family Vacation/Grandpa Dave's Old Countr
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes a Stand
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Sniff and Seek/Aye Aye!
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites/Mindy's Meteo
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Mermaid in the Mall Problem/The Painting Probl
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Alice in Wonderland
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Visiting Grandpere/The Tiger Family Goes Back Home
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Doesn't Want to Go Potty/Daniel Sits on The
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Neighborhood Safari
9:30 a.m.
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Rocket Train Surprise Party/Cloudy With a Chance O
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart/Pet Sounds
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Lets Talk Turkey Vulture/Prescription: Nature
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Toadal Confusion / Hero Hideaway
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Bluebird of Zappiness
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Best Day Ever/Catchy Song
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Jumping for Joy/Music Is Everywhere
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Olive's Library/Nature Walk
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
4:30 p.m.
Curious George George's High-Tech Sleepover/The Ring's the Thing
5 p.m.
Curious George George-o-matic/Curious George, Sheep Herder
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Toadal Confusion / Hero Hideaway
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Hammerheads
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Gecko Effect
8 p.m.
Odd Squad How to Interrogate a Unicorn/The Briefcase
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Best Seats in the House/Agent Obfusco
9 p.m.
Arthur That's My Grandma/Bud's Knotty Problem
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Take a Hike, Molly/Slink's Special Talent
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Bluebird of Zappiness
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Best Day Ever/Catchy Song
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Jumping for Joy/Music Is Everywhere
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Olive's Library/Nature Walk
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona