PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Sylvan Learning Supported by Sylvan Learning

Monday, June 27, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Arthur The Election/Francine Goes to War
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Best Seats in the House/Agent Obfusco
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Prairie Who?
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma on Ice/Junior's Lost Tooth
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Groovy Guitar/Treasure Nest
3 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits a New Neighborhood
5 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits a New Neighborhood
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Checking the Boxes/Batteries Not Included
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How We Found Your Sun/Treehouse Observatory
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Allergy Problem/I Do What I Can: The Musical
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Alice in Wonderland
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Tiger Family Lunch/Dinnertime at Jodi's
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Match It!
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Moth Mystery/Just Peachy
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Things That Go Bump/Sherlock Bones
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny and the Crocodile/Meet the Grandparents
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George Lights Up the Night/George and the Jug Owl
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Mud Love/Call It a Night
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Turtle Beach / Shine a Light on Me
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Water Woes
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sidewalk Art/Gnome at Home
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Moth Mystery/Just Peachy
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Acornball/Super Duper Magic Fun Box
4:30 p.m.
Curious George George Lights Up the Night/George and the Jug Owl
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Turtle Beach / Shine a Light on Me
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Archerfish School
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Baby Tooth & Kid Musky
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Life of O'brian/Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Rise of the Hydraclops/O Is Not for Old
9 p.m.
Arthur Baby Kate and the Imaginary Mystery/Strangers on A
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Hic or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Water Woes
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sidewalk Art/Gnome at Home
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Moth Mystery/Just Peachy
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona