PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Sunday, May 12, 2024

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Lyla in the Loop Un-Make a Mess/Hide and Go Stu
12:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Nature Nap Dilemma/Captain Nature Cat's Wild R
1 a.m.
Arthur War of the Worms/I Owe You One
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Music of Sound
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Crocogator Contest
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Junk/Scientific Sean
3 a.m.
Cyberchase A Berry Special Mother's Day
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's baby/d.w.'s Baby
4 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peterrific/Mother's Day Surprise
4:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie Maps It Out/Merry-go-rosie
5 a.m.
Cyberchase A Renewable Hope
5:30 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! You Can't Move the Moon/Lizardzilla!
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peterrific/Mother's Day Surprise
7 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Indoor Camp-in/The Flutterbugs
7:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Allergy Problem/I Do What I Can: The Musical
8 a.m.
Sesame Street Family Album
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Nani Bird Visits
9 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! 3,2,1 LIFT OFF! / MOON MAGIC
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! The Sleepover/Secret Tunnels
10 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special for Dad/I Love You, Mom
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Likes to Be With Dad/Daniel Likes to Be Wit
11 a.m.
Curious George George Makes Pizza/Ladybugs!
11:30 a.m.
Curious George A Pig, a Pup, and a Monkey/Y'orchid-ing Me?
12 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Breakfast Bowl/Dancing Dandelions
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
1 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Stars in the Sky
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules President of the Sandbox / Dino Parade
2:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
3 p.m.
Alma's Way Cardboard Club/Alma Clues in
3:30 p.m.
4 p.m.
Lyla in the Loop The Case of the Mysterious Cake/Kibbles and Tricks
4:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Amber Rocks/The Big Stink
5 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's baby/d.w.'s Baby
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Trading Places/Bad Lemonade
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Sloth Bear Suction
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mars Rock for Mom/Sean Has a Cold
7 p.m.
Cyberchase A Berry Special Mother's Day
7:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's baby/d.w.'s Baby
8 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peterrific/Mother's Day Surprise
8:30 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie Maps It Out/Merry-go-rosie
9 p.m.
Cyberchase Mother's Day
9:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! C'est Cheese/C'est La Vie a Paris
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules President of the Sandbox / Dino Parade
10:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
11 p.m.
Alma's Way Cardboard Club/Alma Clues in
11:30 p.m.
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona