PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Saturday, January 1, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Donkey's Bad Day/Yodel Bird Egg
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood So Many Feelings/Daniel's Many Feelings
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma on Ice/Junior's Lost Tooth
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Night Manager/Not So Permafrost
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
3 a.m.
Odd Squad Double O Trouble
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Can You Wrangle It/Ahead of the Time
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The Problem With Pentagurps/Three Portals Down
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Welcome to Odd Squad
5 a.m.
Odd Squad BLOB ON THE JOB/PARTY OF 5,4,3,2,1
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Potluck Party Pooper/The Best Gift
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Pies, Pies, Pies!/Waterlogged
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Gush's White Whale/Exreme Clean
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Carla Cretoxyrhina/Train Trouble
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Tiger Family Lunch/Dinnertime at Jodi's
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Potato Pirates/Panda's Special Something
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow That Roly Poly/Rain, Rain Don't Go Away
10 a.m.
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Tom Thumb
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Carla Cretoxyrhina/Train Trouble
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Boomin' Boomerang/House Music
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Speaks/Martha Gives Advice
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Flamingo-a-go-go/What a Tangled Web
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Camping Conundrum
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Hello New Year, Goodbye Moon/Art in the Park
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Back on Track / Switcheroo-Er
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
4:30 p.m.
Arthur d.w., All Fired Up/I'd Rather Read It Myself
5 p.m.
Odd Squad O vs. The Ballcano/Assistants' Creed
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
6:30 p.m.
Curious George George's Home Run/Monkey on Ice
7 p.m.
Odd Squad Double O Trouble
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Can You Wrangle It/Ahead of the Time
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Problem With Pentagurps/Three Portals Down
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Welcome to Odd Squad
9 p.m.
Odd Squad BLOB ON THE JOB/PARTY OF 5,4,3,2,1
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Camping Conundrum
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Hello New Year, Goodbye Moon/Art in the Park
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Back on Track / Switcheroo-Er
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona