PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Monday, January 10, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Arthur The Chronicles of Buster/On This Spot
1 a.m.
Odd Squad O vs. The Ballcano/Assistants' Creed
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
2 a.m.
Alma's Way No-Go Mofongo/Alma vs. Eddie
2:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad/Katerina Gets Mad
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! You're It/The Holes Story
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Tiny Blue Dot/Earth Camping
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Arch Villain Problem/The Straight and Narrow P
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Cowgirl Mystery
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Snowstorm
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car/Katerina Shares
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo and Rosita's Tallest Block Tower Ever
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Things That Go Bump/Sherlock Bones
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Solar Train/Birdwatching
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Mystery of the Mask/Movie Monday
11:30 a.m.
Curious George School of Dance/Curious George Sounds Off
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Stop That Squirrel/Onward and Pondward
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Toadal Confusion / Hero Hideaway
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Soil Turmoil
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Secret Life of Henrietta/Photographer Peter
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
4:30 p.m.
Curious George School of Dance/Curious George Sounds Off
5 p.m.
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Toadal Confusion / Hero Hideaway
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Neck and Neck
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Kerhonk
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar of All Trades/Swamps 'N' Gators
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad There Might Be Dragons/Dawn of the Read
9 p.m.
Arthur Postcards From Buster, Parts I & Ii
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Desk Wars/Desperately Seeking Stanley
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Soil Turmoil
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Secret Life of Henrietta/Photographer Peter
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona