PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Tuesday, January 11, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car/Katerina Shares
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Toadal Confusion / Hero Hideaway
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Neck and Neck
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Kerhonk
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar of All Trades/Swamps 'N' Gators
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad There Might Be Dragons/Dawn of the Read
5 a.m.
Arthur Postcards From Buster, Parts I & Ii
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Desk Wars/Desperately Seeking Stanley
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Name That Sound/Fabulous Feathers
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Race/Jet's Time MacHine
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Puzzle Problem/The Scrap of Map Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Twelve Dancing Princesses
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Listens to Dad/Daniel and Katerina Listen T
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Trip to the Enchanted Garden/A Trip to the Crayo
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Bye Bye Boo Boo's
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Making Lemonade Out of Lemons/The Watering Hole
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train King and Crystal Play Red Rock/Nick of Time
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George's Photo Finish/Monkey Mystery Gift
12 p.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 2
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Hot Springs Eternal/Tooeys Hero
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Rough Sledding / Hungry Hungry Hoppers
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Eye of Rom
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pirate Dreamboat/Peter's Megaphone
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
4:30 p.m.
Curious George George's Photo Finish/Monkey Mystery Gift
5 p.m.
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Hot Springs Eternal/Tooeys Hero
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Rough Sledding / Hungry Hungry Hoppers
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Zig-Zagged
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Cheetah Racer
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Where There's a Wolf, There's a Way/New Jacket Req
9 p.m.
Arthur Vomitrocious!/Sue Ellen Chickens Out
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Blizzard/The Rat Who Came to Dinner
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Eye of Rom
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pirate Dreamboat/Peter's Megaphone
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona