PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Saturday, January 15, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Royal Sandcastle Builders/Bobski Bounce
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Listens to Dad/Daniel and Katerina Listen T
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary All Over the Map / Lights Go Down in City Town
3 a.m.
3:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
4 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rukmini Devi Arundale/I Am Bob Ross
4:30 a.m.
5 a.m.
Arthur The Blackout/Mei Lin Takes a Stand
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe in Magic
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Cookie Craving/Jetta's Friend
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Welcome Home, Duck/The Lost Letter L
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Cleaner of the Kelp/How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train King and Crystal Play Red Rock/Nick of Time
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Whale Episode
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Trip to the Enchanted Garden/A Trip to the Crayo
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Bye Bye Boo Boo's
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Twelve Dancing Princesses
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Storm/Officer Clifford
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Amazing Sled Run/Frost Fairy
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train King and Crystal Play Red Rock/Nick of Time
12:30 p.m.
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Takes the Cake/Codename: Martha
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 2
2 p.m.
Cyberchase SPACE WASTE ODYSSEY, PART 1
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Nocan the Evil Ingredient Finding Guy/The Straw Th
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Friends of the Forest / Chicken Hero
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
4:30 p.m.
Arthur The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Olive and Otto in Shmumberland
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Cheetah Racer
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Curious George George's Photo Finish/Monkey Mystery Gift
7 p.m.
7:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
8 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rukmini Devi Arundale/I Am Bob Ross
8:30 p.m.
9 p.m.
Arthur Muffy's Art Attack/Tales From the Crib
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Flea to Be You and Me/Kiss and Tell
10 p.m.
Cyberchase SPACE WASTE ODYSSEY, PART 1
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Nocan the Evil Ingredient Finding Guy/The Straw Th
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Friends of the Forest / Chicken Hero
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona