PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Monday, January 17, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Welcome Home Balto/Snow Jam
12:30 a.m.
Arthur War of the Worms/I Owe You One
1 a.m.
Odd Squad O Is Not for Over
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Caracal-Minton
2 a.m.
2:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Friends Help Each Other/Daniel Helps O Tell a Stor
3 a.m.
3:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
4 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rukmini Devi Arundale/I Am Bob Ross
4:30 a.m.
5 a.m.
Arthur The Blackout/Mei Lin Takes a Stand
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe in Magic
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Jumping on the Moon/Sneezy Riders
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Hammer and a Feather/Commander Mom
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Cold Camel Problem/The Einstein Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Billy Goats Gruff
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Lunch/Daniels Toy
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret Gets All the Attention/Prince Tuesday Vis
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Teacher Appreciation Day
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Party/More Than One Right Way
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Coming Soon!/Fire Dog Tucker
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Follow That Bug!/Robo-kid
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Amazing Maze Race/The Color of Monkey
12 p.m.
Nature Cat SPRING HUNTER 3000/THE CASE OF THE MISSING MOON
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Fair Weather / Home Sweet Home
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Trash Creep
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Mr. Socko/A Pinkapurrfect Pet
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Lost Voice/Doll Hospital
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Party/More Than One Right Way
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Chili Jamboree/Hoof Dancing Is Hard
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Amazing Maze Race/The Color of Monkey
5 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Fair Weather / Home Sweet Home
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Rainforest Stew
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Huge Orange Problem
8 p.m.
Odd Squad It Takes Goo to Make a Feud Go Right/Friends of Od
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Welcome to Odd Squad
9 p.m.
Arthur Big Horns George/Bleep
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Second Chance/Arthur and the Whole Truth
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Trash Creep
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Mr. Socko/A Pinkapurrfect Pet
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Lost Voice/Doll Hospital
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Party/More Than One Right Way
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona