PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Tuesday, January 18, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Chili Jamboree/Hoof Dancing Is Hard
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret Gets All the Attention/Prince Tuesday Vis
1 a.m.
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Fair Weather / Home Sweet Home
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Rainforest Stew
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts A Huge Orange Problem
4 a.m.
Odd Squad It Takes Goo to Make a Feud Go Right/Friends of Od
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Welcome to Odd Squad
5 a.m.
Arthur Big Horns George/Bleep
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Second Chance/Arthur and the Whole Truth
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Opposites Attract/The Talents of Balance
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Total Eclipse of the Sunspot/Sean's Year in Space
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Camp Problem/The Two Homes Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Beauty and the Beast
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Obstacle Course/Daniel Plays in a Gentle
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A New Friend at School/ a New Friend at the Playgr
9 a.m.
Sesame Street It's Sesame Circus
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Underground Soup/Dandy Dandelions
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog An End by Every Friend/Bailey's Starry Night!
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny's Fishing Friend/Butterflies
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Sign of the Artist/The One and Only Ghana Kid
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Hoedown/Curious George Clowns Around
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Freezin' in the Summer Season/Total Eclipse of T
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sap Season/Book of Mammoths
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Squeak to Me / Team's Song Theme Song
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Totally Rad
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Jumping for Joy/Music Is Everywhere
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Underground Soup/Dandy Dandelions
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Hoedown/Curious George Clowns Around
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Doggone Sox/Alma Spells It Out
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sap Season/Book of Mammoths
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Squeak to Me / Team's Song Theme Song
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Secrets of the Spider's Web
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Seasquatch
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Saving Agent Orson/The Scientist
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Problem With Pentagurps/Three Portals Down
9 p.m.
Arthur Fern's Flights of Fancy/Cereal
9:30 p.m.
Arthur He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Totally Rad
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Jumping for Joy/Music Is Everywhere
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Underground Soup/Dandy Dandelions
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona