PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Wednesday, January 19, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A New Friend at School/ a New Friend at the Playgr
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Doggone Sox/Alma Spells It Out
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Sap Season/Book of Mammoths
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Squeak to Me / Team's Song Theme Song
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Secrets of the Spider's Web
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Seasquatch
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Saving Agent Orson/The Scientist
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Problem With Pentagurps/Three Portals Down
5 a.m.
Arthur Fern's Flights of Fancy/Cereal
5:30 a.m.
Arthur He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! No Night Today/Fun in the Sun
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Ain't No Mars Mountain High Enough/Treasure Hunt
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Ring Problem/The Wedding Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Monster Munch
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Snowstorm
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's First Day at School/Daniel Plays at Jodi's
9 a.m.
Sesame Street What Happened to Snowman
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Moth Mystery/Just Peachy
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Muddy Buds Hit the Suds/Lights, Camera, Clifford!
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Don's Winter Wish/Festival of Lights
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Monster Park!/Meet the Strongs
11:30 a.m.
Curious George The Man With the Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Fiddle of Nowhere/A Splash of Mink
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Teacher of the Year / the Sweet Smell of Success
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Composting in the Clutch
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Amazing Sled Run/Frost Fairy
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Aqualicious/Sing in the Spring
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Moth Mystery/Just Peachy
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
4:30 p.m.
Curious George The Man With the Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
5 p.m.
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Fiddle of Nowhere/A Splash of Mink
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Teacher of the Year / the Sweet Smell of Success
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts To Touch a Hummingbird
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Shadow: The Black Jaguar
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Who Is Agent Otis?
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Can You Wrangle It/Ahead of the Time
9 p.m.
Arthur That's My Grandma/Bud's Knotty Problem
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur and D.W. Clean Up/The Long, Dull Winter
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Composting in the Clutch
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Amazing Sled Run/Frost Fairy
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Aqualicious/Sing in the Spring
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Moth Mystery/Just Peachy
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona