PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Sunday, January 2, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
12:30 a.m.
Arthur d.w., All Fired Up/I'd Rather Read It Myself
1 a.m.
Odd Squad O vs. The Ballcano/Assistants' Creed
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
2:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Tiger Family Lunch/Dinnertime at Jodi's
3 a.m.
Odd Squad Double O Trouble
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Can You Wrangle It/Ahead of the Time
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The Problem With Pentagurps/Three Portals Down
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Welcome to Odd Squad
5 a.m.
Odd Squad BLOB ON THE JOB/PARTY OF 5,4,3,2,1
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Jetta's Tall Tale/The Big Fetch
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Duck's First Sleepover/One Hat Fits All
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Chompy's New Foods/Cloning Around
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Elmer Elasmosaurus/Dinosaur Block Party
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Perfect Pancake
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood O Gives Daniel Space/Daniel and Miss Elaina Bake P
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Try Scouts/Wiz-kazizz-kazaam
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Lizard Lounge/Feathers
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Dog Day Engineers
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Little Bo Peep
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Whale of a Time/Clifford's Museum
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Spoon Sounds/Robotta the Artiste
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Elmer Elasmosaurus/Dinosaur Block Party
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Wacky Washi/When the Bowl Breaks
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Wagstaff Races/The Missing Metal Mystery
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Flight of the Firefly/Thunderstruck
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Journey of a Thousand Food Miles
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Granny and Clyde/Too Loud Crew
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Mom and Dad Have a Great Big fight/d.w.'s Perfect
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Now You Don't See Me/Moustache Confidential
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Walk on the Wetside
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George and the Snow Festival
7 p.m.
Odd Squad Double O Trouble
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Can You Wrangle It/Ahead of the Time
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Problem With Pentagurps/Three Portals Down
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Welcome to Odd Squad
9 p.m.
Odd Squad BLOB ON THE JOB/PARTY OF 5,4,3,2,1
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur and D.W. Clean Up/The Long, Dull Winter
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Journey of a Thousand Food Miles
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Granny and Clyde/Too Loud Crew
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona