PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Friday, January 21, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Best Friends Day/Silly Sticky Situation
12:30 a.m.
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Cardboard Club/Alma Clues in
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary With a Little Push/Track That Pack
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Sea Horse Rodeo
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Wolf Hawks
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Odds and Ends
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Double O Trouble
5 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Gets Her Goose Cooked/Best of the Nest
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Plays the Blues/Buster's Sweet Success
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Bump Bump Bump Around/Snow Difference
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mars Rock for Mom/Sean Has a Cold
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Election Problem/The Littlest Chicken Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Landon's Circus Adventure
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Finds Something to Do/Daniel's Royal Good T
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits the Dentist/Daniel's First Haircut
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Teacher Appreciation Day
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Party/More Than One Right Way
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The March of the Sea Turtles/A Squirrely Situation
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Hurricane at Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting the Cretac
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Gaja's Birthday/Kabaddi
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Leaky Faucet/George Loves a Parade
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Shell Game/Heron Food Blues
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Spellbound
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Knights of the Pink Table/Music Mix Up
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peterrific/Mother's Day Surprise
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Party/More Than One Right Way
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Leaky Faucet/George Loves a Parade
5 p.m.
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
7 p.m.
Cyberchase Lost My Marbles
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase R-Fair City
8 p.m.
Cyberchase Clock Like an Egyptian
8:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Inside Hacker
9 p.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Score
9:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Bottled Up
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Spellbound
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Knights of the Pink Table/Music Mix Up
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peterrific/Mother's Day Surprise
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Party/More Than One Right Way
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona