PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Monday, January 24, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Arthur He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Odds and Ends
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts To Touch a Hummingbird
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Cardboard Club/Alma Clues in
2:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's Birthday Buddy/Margaret's Birthday Part
3 a.m.
Cyberchase Lost My Marbles
3:30 a.m.
Cyberchase R-Fair City
4 a.m.
Cyberchase Clock Like an Egyptian
4:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Inside Hacker
5 a.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Score
5:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Bottled Up
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Meet the Beetles/Tongue Tied
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! The Mindysphere/Lone Star
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Too Big Dog Problem/The Giant Baby Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Rumpelstiltskin
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Listens to Dad/Daniel and Katerina Listen T
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Learns to Ask First/Friends Ask First
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Itsy Bitsy Spider Search
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Garden for All/Band of Explorers
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Spectacle Spectacular/The New Babysitter
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dome-Headed Dinosaur/Treasure Hunt
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! It Takes Leo to Tango/Siesta Is Besta
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Dog Counter/Squirrel for a Day
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rukmini Devi Arundale/I Am Bob Ross
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Reading the Mud/Unsinkable Molly Mabray
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Feed for Speed / an Uphill Task
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Recipe for Chaos
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Garden for All/Band of Explorers
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Dog Counter/Squirrel for a Day
5 p.m.
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rukmini Devi Arundale/I Am Bob Ross
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Reading the Mud/Unsinkable Molly Mabray
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Feed for Speed / an Uphill Task
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Speaking Dolphinese
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Real Ant Farm
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Void/Into the Odd Woods
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Slow Your Roll
9 p.m.
Arthur The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Boy Who Cried Comet/Arthur and Los Vecinos
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Recipe for Chaos
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Garden for All/Band of Explorers
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona