PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Tuesday, January 25, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Learns to Ask First/Friends Ask First
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rukmini Devi Arundale/I Am Bob Ross
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Reading the Mud/Unsinkable Molly Mabray
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Feed for Speed / an Uphill Task
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Speaking Dolphinese
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Real Ant Farm
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The Void/Into the Odd Woods
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Slow Your Roll
5 a.m.
Arthur The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Boy Who Cried Comet/Arthur and Los Vecinos
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Bump Bump Bump Around/Snow Difference
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Moon Circus/Every Day Is Earth Day
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Play Date Problem/The Blabberwocky Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Foolish Wishes
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday's Accident/Daniel and Miss Elaina
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits With Dad/Margaret's New Shoes
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Sneeze a Seasons
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Paper Trail/Bath Time
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Birdwell Times/Night at the Library
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Forest Fire/The Lost Bird
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Amazing Aito/Haka
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George and the Invisible Sound/Curious Geo
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Niagara Falls/Nature Plant
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Trick or Treat
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Whale of a Song/Pinkabubbles
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Paper Trail/Bath Time
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Good Dog School/Panda Hodie
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George and the Invisible Sound/Curious Geo
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma on Ice/Junior's Lost Tooth
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Aqua Frog
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Mini Monkey Models
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Zero Effect/Bad Luck Bears
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck/Double Trouble
9 p.m.
Arthur Muffy's Soccer Shocker/Brother, Can You Spare a Cl
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Citizen frensky/d.w.'s Backpack Mishap
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Trick or Treat
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Whale of a Song/Pinkabubbles
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Paper Trail/Bath Time
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona