PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Thursday, January 27, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Fire Drill/Daniel and Mom Go to the Market
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rukmini Devi Arundale/I Am Bob Ross
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali New Nivagi/Crane Song
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Butterfly Chasers / Something Shady
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Hammerheads
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Flight of the Pollinators
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Crime at Shapely Manor
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Reindeer Games
5 a.m.
Arthur Prunella's Special Edition/The Secret Life of Dogs
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Boy With His Head in the Clouds/More!
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Who Can See the Wind?/Gravity Drop
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Eye in the Sky/Total Eclipse Block Party
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat PEG AND CAT SAVE THE WORLD: PART 1
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Sleeping Beauty
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret Gets All the Attention/Prince Tuesday Vis
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Fire Drill/Daniel and Mom Go to the Market
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Huff and Puff Away!
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Dog Who Cried Bark!/Fort Box
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dry Times at Pteranodon Terrace/Big Misty Sea
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Ghost Piper of Edinburgh Castle/Make 'Em Laugh
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Water to Ducks/Animal Magnetism
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho, a Volcano/No Rest for the Squeeky
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sukis Bone/Brand New Flag
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hero Hit Parade / Trouble at the Pet Wash
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Size Me Up
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Monster Trap/The Search for Peter's Whistle
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Golden Crunchdoodles/Walking Stick Blues
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Water to Ducks/Animal Magnetism
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Coqui Quest/Chalk the Block
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sukis Bone/Brand New Flag
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hero Hit Parade / Trouble at the Pet Wash
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Little Howler
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Vanishing Stingray
8 p.m.
Odd Squad My Better Half/The Confalones
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad BLOB ON THE JOB/PARTY OF 5,4,3,2,1
9 p.m.
Arthur ARTHUR LOSES HIS MARBLES/FRIDAY THE 13TH
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Silent Treatment/Kung Fool
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Size Me Up
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Monster Trap/The Search for Peter's Whistle
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona