PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Saturday, January 29, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Bye Bye, Book/Tater Buddies
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Snowy Day/Tutu All the Time
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Showstopper/Ultimate Helper
2 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Snowstorm
2:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
3 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
3:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View
4 a.m.
Molly of Denali Welcome Home Balto/Snow Jam
4:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur and D.W. Clean Up/The Long, Dull Winter
5 a.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
5:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Can You Wrangle It/Ahead of the Time
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Forgive & Forget/Mimi's Back in Town
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Dog's Camping Adventure/V Is for Vacation
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles I Only Have Eyespots for You/Double Bubbles
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Forest Fire/The Lost Bird
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Shrinking Shoes
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Find What Makes Your Family Special/Family Day
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Paper Trail/Bath Time
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Sneeze a Seasons
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Foolish Wishes
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Searchers of the Lost Coin/Birdwell Backwards
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Forest Fire/The Lost Bird
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Amazing Aito/Haka
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Down on the Farm/Martha Runs Away
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Onward and Songward/Why Did the Turtle Cross the R
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Water Woes
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Captain Tangent/Chuck and Brent Ride Again
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Butterfly Chasers / Something Shady
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rukmini Devi Arundale/I Am Bob Ross
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Citizen frensky/d.w.'s Backpack Mishap
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Zero Effect/Bad Luck Bears
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Real Ant Farm
6 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Snowstorm
6:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
7 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
7:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View
8 p.m.
Molly of Denali Welcome Home Balto/Snow Jam
8:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur and D.W. Clean Up/The Long, Dull Winter
9 p.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
9:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Can You Wrangle It/Ahead of the Time
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Water Woes
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Captain Tangent/Chuck and Brent Ride Again
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Butterfly Chasers / Something Shady
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rukmini Devi Arundale/I Am Bob Ross
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona