PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Monday, January 3, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Mom and Dad Have a Great Big fight/d.w.'s Perfect
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Now You Don't See Me/Moustache Confidential
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Walk on the Wetside
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
2:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood O Gives Daniel Space/Daniel and Miss Elaina Bake P
3 a.m.
Odd Squad Double O Trouble
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Can You Wrangle It/Ahead of the Time
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The Problem With Pentagurps/Three Portals Down
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Welcome to Odd Squad
5 a.m.
Odd Squad BLOB ON THE JOB/PARTY OF 5,4,3,2,1
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur and D.W. Clean Up/The Long, Dull Winter
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's a Satellite/Satellite Selfie
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Polka Dot Planet Problem/The Mardi Gras Proble
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Banana Mystery
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Does It Himself/Daniel Learns to Swing
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes to School
9 a.m.
Sesame Street What Happened to Snowman
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Little Red Dream/The Mail Mix Up
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Underwater Race/Buddy Wants to Fly
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Old School/Yankee Doodle Andy
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George Buys a Kite/Train of Light
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Great Salt Lake/The Praying Mantis Hunters
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Friends of the Forest / Chicken Hero
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Fit
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Monster Trap/The Search for Peter's Whistle
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
4:30 p.m.
Curious George George Buys a Kite/Train of Light
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's New Kicks/Star Ball
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Friends of the Forest / Chicken Hero
7 p.m.
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Race for the Hippo Disc
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Double O Trouble
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
9 p.m.
Arthur For the Birds/Ungifted
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Dear Adil/Bitzi's Break-Up
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Fit
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Monster Trap/The Search for Peter's Whistle
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona