PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Sunday, January 30, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Citizen frensky/d.w.'s Backpack Mishap
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Zero Effect/Bad Luck Bears
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Real Ant Farm
2 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Snowstorm
2:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
3 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
3:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View
4 a.m.
Molly of Denali Welcome Home Balto/Snow Jam
4:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur and D.W. Clean Up/The Long, Dull Winter
5 a.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
5:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Can You Wrangle It/Ahead of the Time
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Two's Company/Fair Weather Friend
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Dancing Dog/Pig's Big Moonlight Feast
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The End of the Ocean/Antarctic Ranger
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dry Times at Pteranodon Terrace/Big Misty Sea
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Rolie Polie
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Fire Drill/Daniel and Mom Go to the Market
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Bye Bye, Book/Tater Buddies
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo and Rosita's Tallest Block Tower Ever
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Sleeping Beauty
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Too Many Pets/Clifford's on His Own
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Amazing Sled Run/Frost Fairy
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dry Times at Pteranodon Terrace/Big Misty Sea
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Ghost Piper of Edinburgh Castle/Make 'Em Laugh
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Long Rotten Summer/The Case of the Shattered
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Secrets of the Old Prairie/A Sticky Sweet Tree Tre
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Invasion of the Funky Flower
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Invisi-Bill Hand/Birthday Town
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hero Hit Parade / Trouble at the Pet Wash
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sukis Bone/Brand New Flag
4:30 p.m.
Arthur The Boy With His Head in the Clouds/More!
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck/Double Trouble
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Hammerheads
6 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Snowstorm
6:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
7 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
7:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View
8 p.m.
Molly of Denali Welcome Home Balto/Snow Jam
8:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur and D.W. Clean Up/The Long, Dull Winter
9 p.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
9:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Can You Wrangle It/Ahead of the Time
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Invasion of the Funky Flower
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Invisi-Bill Hand/Birthday Town
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hero Hit Parade / Trouble at the Pet Wash
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona