PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Monday, January 31, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Sukis Bone/Brand New Flag
12:30 a.m.
Arthur The Boy With His Head in the Clouds/More!
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck/Double Trouble
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Hammerheads
2 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Snowstorm
2:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
3 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
3:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View
4 a.m.
Molly of Denali Welcome Home Balto/Snow Jam
4:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur and D.W. Clean Up/The Long, Dull Winter
5 a.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
5:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Can You Wrangle It/Ahead of the Time
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! MOON FACE/LONE STAR 2 - ROCKET KIDS!
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Clown Problem/The Ninja Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Adventures of Math-A-Million
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Rocking Chair/Prince Wednesday Gives Away
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Sharing at the Library/Daniel Shares With Margaret
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Karli's Life Box
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Underground Soup/Dandy Dandelions
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Fortune Teller/The Goat Boat
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale/Rocket
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Save That Pinata/Forever Folklorico
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Doctor Monkey/Curious George the Architect
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Grand Mystery of the Grand Canyon/Strongest Sh
12:30 p.m.
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Tooth or Consequences/Qyah Spy
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Teacher of the Year / the Sweet Smell of Success
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Poddleville Case
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Indoor Camp-in/The Flutterbugs
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Underground Soup/Dandy Dandelions
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Donkey's Bad Day/Yodel Bird Egg
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Doctor Monkey/Curious George the Architect
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Beatbox Big Time/Super Sisters
5:30 p.m.
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Tooth or Consequences/Qyah Spy
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Teacher of the Year / the Sweet Smell of Success
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Masked Bandits
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Gecko Effect
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Teach a Man to Ice Fish
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Weight of the World Depends on Orla/Substitute
9 p.m.
Arthur The Good Sport/Crushed
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Rhyme for Your Life/For Whom the Bell Tolls
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Poddleville Case
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Indoor Camp-in/The Flutterbugs
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Underground Soup/Dandy Dandelions
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona