PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Tuesday, January 4, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes to School
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's New Kicks/Star Ball
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Friends of the Forest / Chicken Hero
3 a.m.
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Race for the Hippo Disc
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Double O Trouble
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
5 a.m.
Arthur For the Birds/Ungifted
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Dear Adil/Bitzi's Break-Up
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunday Drive
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Imaginary Friend Problem/The Promise Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Unhappy Puppy
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Tuesday Goes to College/Daniel Misses Grand
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Feels Two Feelings/The Neighborhood Carniva
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Measuring Big Bird
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bird Song/No Need to Shout
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Knights of the Wobbly Table/Don't Lead Me a Stray
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Rafting/Adventure Camp: Mountain C
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George and the Giant Thumb/Shutter Monkey
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Shellersons/Only the Shadow Knows
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Teacher of the Year / the Sweet Smell of Success
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Harriet Hippo and the Mean Green
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Face Painting/Sailing Away
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bird Song/No Need to Shout
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
4:30 p.m.
Curious George George and the Giant Thumb/Shutter Monkey
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Junior's Story/Anniversary Surprise
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Teacher of the Year / the Sweet Smell of Success
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bugs or Monkeys?
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bad Hair Day
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Can You Wrangle It/Ahead of the Time
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad O vs. The Ballcano/Assistants' Creed
9 p.m.
Arthur Fernfern and the Secret of Moose Mountain/Thanks A
9:30 p.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Stray Netkitin/Bats in the Belfry
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Harriet Hippo and the Mean Green
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Face Painting/Sailing Away
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bird Song/No Need to Shout
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona