PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Wednesday, January 5, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Feels Two Feelings/The Neighborhood Carniva
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Junior's Story/Anniversary Surprise
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Teacher of the Year / the Sweet Smell of Success
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bugs or Monkeys?
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bad Hair Day
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Can You Wrangle It/Ahead of the Time
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad O vs. The Ballcano/Assistants' Creed
5 a.m.
Arthur Fernfern and the Secret of Moose Mountain/Thanks A
5:30 a.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Stray Netkitin/Bats in the Belfry
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to Mars/Sounds Abound
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Claymation Problem/The Grumpy Judge Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Emperor's New Clothes
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to the Hospital
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits School/Daniel Visits the Doctor
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Ramp Racers
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Unsinkable Lynx/Rocky the Rock
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Samantha's Perfect Day/Welcome Home, Natalie Cha
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductor Jamboree/Troodon Train Day
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Blanket Decision/Yo, Ho, Heave... Whoa!
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Mother's Day Surprise/Jungle Gym
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Slime Time/Rock Stars
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monumental Problem / Super Lift
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Invasion of the Funky Flower
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Unsinkable Lynx/Rocky the Rock
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Fastest Fetcher/Bobbly Ball
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Mother's Day Surprise/Jungle Gym
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Movie Night/Papi the Hero
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monumental Problem / Super Lift
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Koala Balloon
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Creature Power Challenge
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Problem With Pentagurps/Three Portals Down
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Now You Don't See Me/Moustache Confidential
9 p.m.
Arthur The Chronicles of Buster/On This Spot
9:30 p.m.
Arthur D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Invasion of the Funky Flower
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Unsinkable Lynx/Rocky the Rock
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona