PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Thursday, January 6, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Fastest Fetcher/Bobbly Ball
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits School/Daniel Visits the Doctor
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Movie Night/Papi the Hero
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Monumental Problem / Super Lift
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Koala Balloon
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Creature Power Challenge
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The Problem With Pentagurps/Three Portals Down
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Now You Don't See Me/Moustache Confidential
5 a.m.
Arthur The Chronicles of Buster/On This Spot
5:30 a.m.
Arthur D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Clever Levers/Going, Going, Gong
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Endless Summer/Jet Shrinks the Kids
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The George Washington Problem/The High Noon Proble
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Pupp-Athon
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Snowy Day/Tutu All the Time
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Birthday/Daniel's Picnic
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Camp Out
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bubble House/The Syrup Tree
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Hiccup Pup/Top of the Charts
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Beelzebufo Cometh/Dennis Comes to Visit
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Stinky Fruit/Kick It Good
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Auctioneer George/Sock Monkey Opera
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome to the Vernal Po
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Where's Fur Blur? / the Blob
2 p.m.
Cyberchase R-Fair City
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bubble House/The Syrup Tree
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Auctioneer George/Sock Monkey Opera
5 p.m.
Alma's Way No-Go Mofongo/Alma vs. Eddie
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Where's Fur Blur? / the Blob
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Polar Bears Don't Dance
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Welcome to Odd Squad
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Disorder in the Court
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Snow Biz/Bugged
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Fernkenstein's monster/d.w., Dancing Queen
10 p.m.
Cyberchase R-Fair City
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bubble House/The Syrup Tree
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona