PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Sunday, January 9, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
12:30 a.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Stray Netkitin/Bats in the Belfry
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bad Hair Day
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Movie Night/Papi the Hero
2:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to the Hospital
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Blanket Blues/Dino Clifford
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Snug as a Bug/Nightlight
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Tooth Treasure/Race Around the Reef
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers/Dads' Day Out
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid No More Changes
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad/Katerina Gets Mad
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bubble House/The Syrup Tree
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Camp Out
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Pupp-Athon
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Hiccup Pup/Top of the Charts
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers/Dads' Day Out
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Blanket Decision/Yo, Ho, Heave... Whoa!
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Slumber Party of the Weird/Return to Mart
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome to the Vernal Po
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Housewarming Party
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Victoria Best/Showdown at the Secret Spaceship
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Teacher of the Year / the Sweet Smell of Success
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
4:30 p.m.
Arthur The Chronicles of Buster/On This Spot
5 p.m.
Odd Squad O vs. The Ballcano/Assistants' Creed
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
6 p.m.
Alma's Way No-Go Mofongo/Alma vs. Eddie
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Auctioneer George/Sock Monkey Opera
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Housewarming Party
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Victoria Best/Showdown at the Secret Spaceship
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Teacher of the Year / the Sweet Smell of Success
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona