PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Thursday, October 13, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad H2 OH NO/IN YOUR DREAMS
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Search for the Florida Panther
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Thank You Day
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Best Friend/Steggie Gets Lost
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Midnight Sun Fun Run/Molly Oodi' Heekha
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Search for the Florida Panther
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad H2 OH NO/IN YOUR DREAMS
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Best Friend/Steggie Gets Lost
5 a.m.
Nature Cat The Deal With Eels/Skip It!
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! That's One Gigantic Pumpkin, Jet Propulsion!
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! All Sorts of Things/Bubble Trouble
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat Richard the Third/The Lemonade Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty/Daniel Goes to
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Cold/Mom Tiger Is Sick
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Iggy's Bedtime/The Great Crystalini
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Karli's Life Box
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Party/More Than One Right Way
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Acornball/Super Duper Magic Fun Box
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Erma Eoraptor/Under the Volcano
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Aunt Violet the Pilot/Abra-ca-lifford!
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Gets All Keyed Up/Gutter Monkey
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Karli's Life Box
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! A Moon's Trip to Paris/If a Hamster Could Fly
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Acornball/Super Duper Magic Fun Box
2 p.m.
Cyberchase And They Counted Happily Ever After
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sound of Ice Cream / the Reflection Connection
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Opossum in My Pocket
5 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Gets All Keyed Up/Gutter Monkey
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Lost in the Bronx/New Neighbors
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Opossum in My Pocket
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Double O Trouble
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Lost in the Bronx/New Neighbors
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Stop That Squirrel/Onward and Pondward
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Endless Summer/Jet Shrinks the Kids
10 p.m.
Cyberchase And They Counted Happily Ever After
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sound of Ice Cream / the Reflection Connection
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona