PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Sunday, October 16, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Search for the Florida Panther
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi Tries Ballet/Daniel Tries Something New With
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rukmini Devi Arundale/I Am Bob Ross
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Best Friend/Steggie Gets Lost
2:30 a.m.
Curious George Tale of the Frightening Flapjacks/Happy Yelloween
3 a.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
3:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Jet's First Halloween
4 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
5 a.m.
Cyberchase Watts of Halloween Trouble
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Tricks and Treats/Escape Wham
6 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Electric Cars & a Boy in an Electric Wheelchair
6:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Mushy Banana
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Unhappy Puppy
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Cold/Mom Tiger Is Sick
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration at School
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie Maps It Out/Merry-go-rosie
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Bug Scouts
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Party/More Than One Right Way
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Acornball/Super Duper Magic Fun Box
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Erma Eoraptor/Under the Volcano
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Aunt Violet the Pilot/Abra-ca-lifford!
11:30 a.m.
Curious George All-New Hundley/Signs Up
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Bug Scouts
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! A Moon's Trip to Paris/If a Hamster Could Fly
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Acornball/Super Duper Magic Fun Box
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Sustainable by Design
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sound of Ice Cream / the Reflection Connection
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Hic or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
4 p.m.
Odd Squad H2 OH NO/IN YOUR DREAMS
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Secrets of the Spider's Web
5 p.m.
Curious George All-New Hundley/Signs Up
5:30 p.m.
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Trick or Treatasaurus/The Haunted Hallway
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Tale of the Frightening Flapjacks/Happy Yelloween
7 p.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
7:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Jet's First Halloween
8 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
9 p.m.
Cyberchase Watts of Halloween Trouble
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Tricks and Treats/Escape Wham
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Sustainable by Design
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sound of Ice Cream / the Reflection Connection
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Hic or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona