PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Wednesday, October 19, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Why Did the Chicken Cross the Dimension/Off the Cl
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Archerfish School
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Babysitter/Daniel Sleeps at the Treeh
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Cardboard Club/Alma Clues in
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Why Did the Chicken Cross the Dimension/Off the Cl
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Cardboard Club/Alma Clues in
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Jet's First Halloween
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Long Winter's Nap/The Tree Doctor
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Parade Problem/The Halloween Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! Tiddalick the Frog
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Feels Worried About Mom/Jodi Loses Benji
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Be a Vegetable Taster!/Daniel Tries a New Food
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Family Sports Day/The Cake-Off
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Bug Scouts
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Party/More Than One Right Way
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Good Dog School/Panda Hodie
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Kenny Kentrosaurus/Don and the Troodons
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Searchers of the Lost Coin/Birdwell Backwards
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Cavedad/Grumpa Comes to Call
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Good Dog School/Panda Hodie
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Traffic Trouble
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Cry Wolf/A Sound Idea
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary When Fur Flies / Pumpkin Palooza
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Fright Night/Citizen Cheikh
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Best Seats in the House/Agent Obfusco
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
5 p.m.
Curious George Tale of the Frightening Flapjacks/Happy Yelloween
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Trick or Treatasaurus/The Haunted Hallway
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Cry Wolf/A Sound Idea
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Best Seats in the House/Agent Obfusco
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Trick or Treatasaurus/The Haunted Hallway
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Rock Clues/Sweet Scent
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Earth, Wind, and Flyer/Mini-golf at the Dsa
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Traffic Trouble
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Cry Wolf/A Sound Idea
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary When Fur Flies / Pumpkin Palooza
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Fright Night/Citizen Cheikh
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona