PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Saturday, October 22, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts This Orca Likes Sharks
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Best Friend/Steggie Gets Lost
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Northern Lilghts/Fiddlesticks
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough
5:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
6 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood A Drawing Contest/How People Make Crayons
6:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Rolie Polie
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Foolish Wishes
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Class Votes/The Neighborhood Votes
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Be a Vegetable Taster!/Daniel Tries a New Food
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Family Sports Day/The Cake-Off
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Bug Scouts
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Party/More Than One Right Way
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Auctioneer George/Sock Monkey Opera
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Bug Scouts
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Cavedad/Grumpa Comes to Call
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Grows in Botlyn
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Fright Night/Citizen Cheikh
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Best Seats in the House/Agent Obfusco
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
5 p.m.
Curious George Auctioneer George/Sock Monkey Opera
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Cardboard Club/Alma Clues in
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Cry Wolf/A Sound Idea
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough
9:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Grows in Botlyn
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Fright Night/Citizen Cheikh
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona