PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Monday, October 24, 2022

Time
Show
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
2 a.m.
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Northern Lilghts/Fiddlesticks
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough
5:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Step This Way/Anything You Can Do
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Mega Mall Problem/The Cleopatra Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! Sleeping Beauty
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Sharing at the Library/Daniel Shares With Margaret
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Fun House/Crystals New Bunny
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Airlines
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Party/More Than One Right Way
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Long Claws/Tank's Sleep Over
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Spectacle Spectacular/The New Babysitter
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Tale of the Frightening Flapjacks/Happy Yelloween
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Airlines
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Lights Out!/The Wrong Clothes
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Seedy Business
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Night Manager/Not So Permafrost
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary When Fur Flies / Pumpkin Palooza
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Hic or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Sunny Side Adds Up/Old Odd New Tricks
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Musk Ox Mania
5 p.m.
Curious George Tale of the Frightening Flapjacks/Happy Yelloween
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Lost in the Bronx/New Neighbors
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Night Manager/Not So Permafrost
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Musk Ox Mania
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Sunny Side Adds Up/Old Odd New Tricks
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Lost in the Bronx/New Neighbors
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Nature Dance Party/Bad Dog Bart Jr.
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Water, Water Everywhere/Commander Cressida Story C
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Seedy Business
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Night Manager/Not So Permafrost
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary When Fur Flies / Pumpkin Palooza
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Hic or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona