PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Tuesday, October 25, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Sunny Side Adds Up/Old Odd New Tricks
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Musk Ox Mania
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Sharing at the Library/Daniel Shares With Margaret
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Lost in the Bronx/New Neighbors
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Night Manager/Not So Permafrost
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Musk Ox Mania
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Sunny Side Adds Up/Old Odd New Tricks
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Lost in the Bronx/New Neighbors
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Nature Dance Party/Bad Dog Bart Jr.
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Water, Water Everywhere/Commander Cressida Story C
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Wrapper's Delight/Dive Swim Scoop
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Perfect Ten Problem/The Long Line Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Great Robot Race
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits for Show and Tell/A Night Out at the
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Super Rosie/On With the Show
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Grouch Band
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Feed the Birds
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Bye Bye, Book/Tater Buddies
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-off/Back In
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Birdwell Times/Night at the Library
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Nature Calls/Story Story
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Bye Bye, Book/Tater Buddies
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Lilting Loons
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali A Fireweed Feast/River Skate
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Bugging Out / Eager Beavers
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Fernkenstein's monster/d.w., Dancing Queen
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Odd Together Now
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Secrets of the Spider's Web
5 p.m.
Curious George Water Ski-daddle/The Greenhouse Effect
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Community Campout/Leaf It to Alma
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali A Fireweed Feast/River Skate
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Secrets of the Spider's Web
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Odd Together Now
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Community Campout/Leaf It to Alma
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Agents of the Great Outdoors/The Nature-Tastic Fou
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! I Feel the Earth Move/Zerk Visits Earth
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Lilting Loons
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali A Fireweed Feast/River Skate
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Bugging Out / Eager Beavers
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Fernkenstein's monster/d.w., Dancing Queen
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona