PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Wednesday, October 26, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Odd Together Now
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Secrets of the Spider's Web
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Community Campout/Leaf It to Alma
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali A Fireweed Feast/River Skate
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Secrets of the Spider's Web
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Odd Together Now
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Community Campout/Leaf It to Alma
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Agents of the Great Outdoors/The Nature-Tastic Fou
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! I Feel the Earth Move/Zerk Visits Earth
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Treehouse Handshake/The Big Pictures
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Roxanne Problem/The Girl Group Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Looking for Snowball/Daniel's Neighbors Help
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Moms Snowy Day/Rosies Nature Adventure
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Doggie Job Search
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Lizard Lounge/Feathers
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Donkey Hodie Halloween
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Theropod Race/
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Too Many Pets/Clifford's on His Own
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Color Me Monkey/Special Delivery Monkey
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Doggie Job Search
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gnome More Nonsense/Space Dancing
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Donkey Hodie Halloween
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Watts of Halloween Trouble
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Basketball Blues
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Cheetah Adopted
5 p.m.
Curious George Color Me Monkey/Special Delivery Monkey
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Basketball Blues
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Cheetah Adopted
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
8 p.m.
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gnome More Nonsense/Space Dancing
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Jet's First Halloween
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Watts of Halloween Trouble
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Basketball Blues
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona