PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Thursday, October 27, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Cheetah Adopted
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Looking for Snowball/Daniel's Neighbors Help
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
2 a.m.
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Basketball Blues
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Cheetah Adopted
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
4 a.m.
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gnome More Nonsense/Space Dancing
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Jet's First Halloween
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Gorillas in the Nest/Tale of a Dragon
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Arch Villain Problem/The Straight and Narrow P
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Adventures of Math-A-Million
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Lemonade Stand/Mad at the Beach
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Shot/A Stormy Night
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Abuelas Birthday/Cat Mail
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Donkey's Bad Day/Yodel Bird Egg
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Zeppelin: Waterfalls/Zeppelin: Atoll
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Searchers of the Lost Coin/Birdwell Backwards
11:30 a.m.
Curious George The Man With the Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Alphabet Scavenger Hunt
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Story of Smoothie/Andy the Giant
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Donkey's Bad Day/Yodel Bird Egg
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Lost My Marbles
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sea Lion Crooks and Halibut Hooks/Nature's Medicin
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL, PART 1 / FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL,
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Hic or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
4 p.m.
Odd Squad The Jackies/Invasion of the Body Switchers
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Masked Bandits
5 p.m.
Curious George The Man With the Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Trick or Treatasaurus/The Haunted Hallway
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sea Lion Crooks and Halibut Hooks/Nature's Medicin
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Masked Bandits
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Jackies/Invasion of the Body Switchers
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Trick or Treatasaurus/The Haunted Hallway
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
9 p.m.
Nature Cat The Deal With Eels/Skip It!
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! That's One Gigantic Pumpkin, Jet Propulsion!
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Lost My Marbles
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sea Lion Crooks and Halibut Hooks/Nature's Medicin
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL, PART 1 / FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL,
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Hic or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona