PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Saturday, October 29, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad How to Interrogate a Unicorn/The Briefcase
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday/Daniel's Happy S
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Showstopper/Ultimate Helper
2:30 a.m.
3 a.m.
Alma's Way Trick or Treatasaurus/The Haunted Hallway
3:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Donkey Hodie Halloween
6 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Big Bird Comes to Call/Feelings About Contests
6:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Sticker Chart
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Lemonade Stand/Mad at the Beach
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Fun House/Crystals New Bunny
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Doggie Job Search
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-off/Back In
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Searchers of the Lost Coin/Birdwell Backwards
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Color Me Monkey/Special Delivery Monkey
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Doggie Job Search
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Nature Calls/Story Story
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Donkey Hodie Halloween
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Pursuit of the Prism of Power
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali A Fireweed Feast/River Skate
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary When Fur Flies / Pumpkin Palooza
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Fright Night/Citizen Cheikh
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Secrets of the Spider's Web
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Community Campout/Leaf It to Alma
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali A Fireweed Feast/River Skate
7 p.m.
Alma's Way Trick or Treatasaurus/The Haunted Hallway
7:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Donkey Hodie Halloween
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Pursuit of the Prism of Power
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali A Fireweed Feast/River Skate
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary When Fur Flies / Pumpkin Palooza
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Fright Night/Citizen Cheikh
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona