PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Tuesday, October 4, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Box Trot/O for a Day
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Osprey
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Snowstorm
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
2 a.m.
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Osprey
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Box Trot/O for a Day
4 a.m.
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Pet/Cupcake Calamity
5 a.m.
Nature Cat The Legend of Gold Gardens/Winter Dance Party
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Changes Shape?/Night of a Bazill
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Smart Move/Simply Simple
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Magic Uke/The Rocking Out Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! Landon's Circus Adventure
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Listens to Dad/Daniel and Katerina Listen T
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Friend/Same and Different
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie the Dog Sitter/Chef Rosie
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Art Museum
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speedy Swimming/Strawberry Jam
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Mom Was a Kid Once
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Samantha's Perfect Day/Welcome Home, Natalie Cha
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Lights, Camera, Action!/Pen Pals
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Art Museum
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! What's the Big Idea?/Day of the Dead
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Living in Disharmony
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Feed for Speed / an Uphill Task
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Is That Kosher/Never Never Never
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Mission O Possible/Nature of the Sand Beast
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret
5 p.m.
Curious George Lights, Camera, Action!/Pen Pals
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
6:30 p.m.
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Mission O Possible/Nature of the Sand Beast
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Slime Time/Rock Stars
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! A KID'S GUIDE TO MARS/JET 2
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Living in Disharmony
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Feed for Speed / an Uphill Task
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Is That Kosher/Never Never Never
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona