PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Thursday, October 6, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Can You Wrangle It/Ahead of the Time
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Disappointed at the Pool/Disappointed at the Farm
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
2 a.m.
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Can You Wrangle It/Ahead of the Time
4 a.m.
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Appily Ever After/Sound Off
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! I Feel the Earth Move/Zerk Visits Earth
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Checking the Boxes/Batteries Not Included
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Slop Problem/The Birthday Present Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! Where's Woofster?
7:30 a.m.
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Meets a New Friend/A New Friend at the Cloc
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Movie Night/Rosies Seashell Museum
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Teacher Appreciation Day
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Triassic Turtle/Tank's Baby Brother
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cool Clubhouse/The Birdwell Islandeers
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Orange Crush/Monkey Market
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Teacher Appreciation Day
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Big Dig/Amazing Man
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Lilting Loons
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Hot Springs Eternal/Tooeys Hero
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Fair Weather / Home Sweet Home
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Makes a Movie/Go to Your Room!
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Welcome to Odd Squad
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts ANIMALS WHO LIVE TO BE 100 YEARS OLD
5 p.m.
Curious George Orange Crush/Monkey Market
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Ibn Batutta/I Am Beulah Louise Henry
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Granny on the Go/Chacho's Day Out
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Hot Springs Eternal/Tooeys Hero
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts ANIMALS WHO LIVE TO BE 100 YEARS OLD
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Welcome to Odd Squad
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Granny on the Go/Chacho's Day Out
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
9 p.m.
Nature Cat SPRING HUNTER 3000/THE CASE OF THE MISSING MOON
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! More Than One Moon/Visit to Mom's Office
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Lilting Loons
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Hot Springs Eternal/Tooeys Hero
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Fair Weather / Home Sweet Home
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Makes a Movie/Go to Your Room!
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona