PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Saturday, October 8, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Set Lasers to Profit/Villains Helping Villains
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mosquito Dragon
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Line Leader Daniel/Neighborhood Jobs
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Chacho Gets a Bath/Frankie's Four Feet
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Eagle Egg Hunt/Dream Tube
3 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Abuelas Birthday/Cat Mail
3:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie the Dog Sitter/Chef Rosie
4 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Sister Surprise/Rosies Twin
4:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Movie Night/Rosies Seashell Museum
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Gimme Shelter/Goin' Batty
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Has Craters?/Backyard Moon Base
6 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Going to School
6:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Enough With the Seashells
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Billy Goats Gruff
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Friend/Same and Different
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Duckling Goes Home/Daniel Feels Left Out
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Sister Surprise/Rosies Twin
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Lunchtime Engineers
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Potato Stand/Clyde's Surprise Playdate
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Egg Stealer?/To the Grandparents' Nest We Go!
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Coming Soon!/Fire Dog Tucker
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Your Churn, George/Going Nuts
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Lunchtime Engineers
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! What's the Big Idea?/Day of the Dead
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Potato Stand/Clyde's Surprise Playdate
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Traffic Trouble
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Feed for Speed / an Uphill Task
3:30 p.m.
Arthur The Pea and the princess/d.w. And Dr. Whosit
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Mission O Possible/Nature of the Sand Beast
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret
5 p.m.
Curious George Your Churn, George/Going Nuts
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
7 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Abuelas Birthday/Cat Mail
7:30 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie the Dog Sitter/Chef Rosie
8 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Sister Surprise/Rosies Twin
8:30 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Movie Night/Rosies Seashell Museum
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Slime Time/Rock Stars
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! I Feel the Earth Move/Zerk Visits Earth
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Traffic Trouble
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Feed for Speed / an Uphill Task
11:30 p.m.
Arthur The Pea and the princess/d.w. And Dr. Whosit
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona