PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Friday, November 11, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Dance Like Nobody Is Watching/Recipe for Disaster
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Seasquatch
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Clean Up Time/Neighborhood Clean Up
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rosa Parks/I Am Thurgood Marshall
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Lucas Left Out/The Sweetest Trea
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Heat Wave/It Came From Beyond
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Seasquatch
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Dance Like Nobody Is Watching/Recipe for Disaster
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Lucas Left Out/The Sweetest Trea
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fishtastic/The Pink Ness Monster
5 a.m.
Nature Cat The Grand Mystery of the Grand Canyon/Strongest Sh
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy Pet-Sits Sunspot/Treehouse Iss
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Puzzle Problem/The Scrap of Map Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! Around the World Adventure
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Learns About Lizards/Daniel Wonders About T
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Nighttime in the Neighborhood
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie the Dog Sitter/Chef Rosie
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Hike Pirates
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Leave It to Ari/Snow Friend
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Night Out/Poetry Problem
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train A Brand New Species
11:30 a.m.
Curious George A Pig, a Pup, and a Monkey/Y'orchid-ing Me?
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Hike Pirates
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Yodelahee Goat/Pink Mascot
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Big Squeeze/Meet the Presses
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Night Out/Poetry Problem
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Sustainable by Design
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Home Made Heroes/Molly and the Snow Hawk
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Kite Delight / Little Lost Horse
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Lights, Camera... Opera!/All Worked Up
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Rise of the Hydraclops/O Is Not for Old
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Caracal-Minton
5 p.m.
Curious George A Pig, a Pup, and a Monkey/Y'orchid-ing Me?
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Home Made Heroes/Molly and the Snow Hawk
7 p.m.
Molly of Denali Home Made Heroes/Molly and the Snow Hawk
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Story of the Story Knife/Raven Saves the Birth
8 p.m.
Molly of Denali A Whale of a Time/That's Snow Fun
8:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Niagara Falls/Nature Plant
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Comet Fever/Asteroid Patrol
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Sustainable by Design
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Home Made Heroes/Molly and the Snow Hawk
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Kite Delight / Little Lost Horse
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Lights, Camera... Opera!/All Worked Up
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona