PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Sunday, November 13, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Hands on a Desk Chair/There's No 'O' in Obot
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mimic
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Circle Time Squabble/It's Not Okay to Hurt Someone
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali A Whale of a Time/That's Snow Fun
3 a.m.
Molly of Denali Home Made Heroes/Molly and the Snow Hawk
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Story of the Story Knife/Raven Saves the Birth
4 a.m.
Molly of Denali A Whale of a Time/That's Snow Fun
4:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Magical Mushroom Mystery Tour/A Midsummer Day's Dr
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Freebird/Sean's Robotic Arm
6 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Pets
6:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Ice Pops
7 a.m.
Super Why! Galileo's Space Adventure
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Super Daniel!/Play Pretend
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Libr
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Lights Out Rosie/Rosie Goes Camping
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Hike Pirates
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Make Music Naturally/Light the Way
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Night Out/Poetry Problem
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 3/DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 4
11:30 a.m.
Curious George The Fully Automatic Fun Hat/Creatures of the Night
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Hike Pirates
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fishtastic/The Pink Ness Monster
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Glocken Around the Clock/Good Knight
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Night Out/Poetry Problem
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Designing Mr. Perfect
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Heat Wave/It Came From Beyond
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Dog in the Fog / Bye, Bye Dragonfly
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur vs. The Piano/The Big Blow-Up
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Rise of the Hydraclops/O Is Not for Old
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Caracal-Minton
5 p.m.
Curious George The Fully Automatic Fun Hat/Creatures of the Night
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Heat Wave/It Came From Beyond
7 p.m.
Molly of Denali Home Made Heroes/Molly and the Snow Hawk
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Story of the Story Knife/Raven Saves the Birth
8 p.m.
Molly of Denali A Whale of a Time/That's Snow Fun
8:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
9 p.m.
Nature Cat The Grand Mystery of the Grand Canyon/Strongest Sh
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy Pet-Sits Sunspot/Treehouse Iss
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Designing Mr. Perfect
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Heat Wave/It Came From Beyond
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Dog in the Fog / Bye, Bye Dragonfly
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur vs. The Piano/The Big Blow-Up
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona