PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Wednesday, November 2, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad The Voice/Problem Partners
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Zig-Zagged
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to Sleep/Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma on Ice/Junior's Lost Tooth
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Ice Sculpture/Tale of the Totem
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Zig-Zagged
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Voice/Problem Partners
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma on Ice/Junior's Lost Tooth
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Birthday Party for Kendra/Norman Plans a Playdat
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!/For the Bird
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Visit From Uncle Zucchini/Mindy's Weather Report
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Hooray for Hair/Ice Is Nice
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Package Problem/The Train Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! Alice in Wonderland
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Goldfish Dies/Daniel's Strawberry Seeds
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes His Time/Sometime's It's Good to Go S
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie Rocks Mariachi/Rosie Canta Un Corrido
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Turtles
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Echo Location/Ears to You
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train That's Not a Dinosaur/Tiny's Garden
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Walkin' in a Clifford Wonderland/Bye Bye, Big Blue
11:30 a.m.
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Turtles
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pirate Dreamboat/Peter's Megaphone
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! What's the Big Idea?/Day of the Dead
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Hacker's Challenge
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPOWER, PART 1 / AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPO
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Binky Wrestles With a Story/All Will Be Revealed
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Oona and the Oonabots/The Ninja Situation
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Cheetah Racer
5:30 p.m.
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Junior's Story/Anniversary Surprise
6:30 p.m.
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Cheetah Racer
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Oona and the Oonabots/The Ninja Situation
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Junior's Story/Anniversary Surprise
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pirate Dreamboat/Peter's Megaphone
9 p.m.
Nature Cat The Leaf Fairy/Midge Over Troubled Water
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! The Grandest Canyon/A Visit to the Planetarium
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Hacker's Challenge
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPOWER, PART 1 / AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPO
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Binky Wrestles With a Story/All Will Be Revealed
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona