PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Thursday, November 24, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Undercover Olive
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Googly-Eye: The Night Guru
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Thank You Day
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma the Artist/Bomba or Baseball
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Googly-Eye: The Night Guru
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Undercover Olive
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma the Artist/Bomba or Baseball
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!/For the Bird
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! MOON FACE/LONE STAR 2 - ROCKET KIDS!
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Beach Day Mystery
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Thank You Day
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Sister Surprise/Rosies Twin
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo and Rosita's Tallest Block Tower Ever
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Leave It to Ari/Snow Friend
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Knights of the Wobbly Table/Don't Lead Me a Stray
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Down Under/Bright Lights, Little Monkey
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo and Rosita's Tallest Block Tower Ever
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Fairy Thanksgiving/Pinkfoot Playdate
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Shake, Rattle and Roll/Love and Harmony
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Swoop-a-rino/Duck Duck's Great Adventure
2 p.m.
Cyberchase On the Line
2:30 p.m.
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Disorder in the Court
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
5 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Down Under/Bright Lights, Little Monkey
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
6:30 p.m.
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Disorder in the Court
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Fairy Thanksgiving/Pinkfoot Playdate
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Appily Ever After/Sound Off
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Ice Rink/Measure for Measure
10 p.m.
Cyberchase On the Line
10:30 p.m.
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona