PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Friday, November 25, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Disorder in the Court
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
2:30 a.m.
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Disorder in the Court
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Fairy Thanksgiving/Pinkfoot Playdate
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Appily Ever After/Sound Off
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Ice Rink/Measure for Measure
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Teeny Weeny Adventure/I See Seeds
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pizza Problem/The Pizza Pirate Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Story of the Super Readers
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Fall Festival/Field Day at School
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Lunch/Daniels Toy
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie the Dog Sitter/Chef Rosie
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Astro Team Alpha
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Party/More Than One Right Way
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Groovy Guitar/Treasure Nest
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Good Mom/Hornucopia
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Adventures of Clifford the Good/Surf's Up... A
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George of the Desert/The Texture Game
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Astro Team Alpha
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sweet Pea Pixie/Pink Piper
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Elementary My Dear Watsons/Way Down in London
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Groovy Guitar/Treasure Nest
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Living in Disharmony
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Story of the Story Knife/Raven Saves the Birth
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Where's Fur Blur? / the Blob
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar of All Trades/Swamps 'N' Gators
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Raptor Roundup
5 p.m.
Curious George George of the Desert/The Texture Game
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Doggone Sox/Alma Spells It Out
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Story of the Story Knife/Raven Saves the Birth
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Giving Thanks Day
8 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Fairy Thanksgiving/Pinkfoot Playdate
8:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Guess Who's Coming to Thanksgiving Dinner/Judging
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Living in Disharmony
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Story of the Story Knife/Raven Saves the Birth
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Where's Fur Blur? / the Blob
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona