PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Saturday, November 26, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar of All Trades/Swamps 'N' Gators
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Raptor Roundup
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Fall Festival/Field Day at School
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Doggone Sox/Alma Spells It Out
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Story of the Story Knife/Raven Saves the Birth
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
3:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Giving Thanks Day
4 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Fairy Thanksgiving/Pinkfoot Playdate
4:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Guess Who's Coming to Thanksgiving Dinner/Judging
6 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood The Empire Brass Quintet/Creative Ideas
6:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Wind Did It
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Muddled-Up Fairytales
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's First Day at School/Daniel Plays at Jodi's
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Iggy's Bedtime/The Great Crystalini
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Hike Pirates
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Carla Cretoxyrhina/Train Trouble
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Whale of a Time/Clifford's Museum
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George of the Desert/The Texture Game
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Hike Pirates
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! A Duppy Story/Everything's Irie Mon
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
2 p.m.
Cyberchase SPACE WASTE ODYSSEY, PART 1
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Home Made Heroes/Molly and the Snow Hawk
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Toadal Confusion / Hero Hideaway
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Listen Up/Arthurs New Old Vacation
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Undercover Olive
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
5 p.m.
Curious George George of the Desert/The Texture Game
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma Picked a Pepper/The Alma Train
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Home Made Heroes/Molly and the Snow Hawk
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Giving Thanks Day
8 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Fairy Thanksgiving/Pinkfoot Playdate
8:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Guess Who's Coming to Thanksgiving Dinner/Judging
10 p.m.
Cyberchase SPACE WASTE ODYSSEY, PART 1
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Home Made Heroes/Molly and the Snow Hawk
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Toadal Confusion / Hero Hideaway
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Listen Up/Arthurs New Old Vacation
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona