PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Monday, November 28, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar of All Trades/Swamps 'N' Gators
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Raptor Roundup
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Thank You Day
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma the Artist/Bomba or Baseball
2:30 a.m.
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
3:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Giving Thanks Day
4 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Fairy Thanksgiving/Pinkfoot Playdate
4:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Guess Who's Coming to Thanksgiving Dinner/Judging
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Sniff and Seek/Aye Aye!
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Too Big Dog Problem/The Giant Baby Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Mixed Up Story
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits the Dentist/Daniel's First Haircut
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Lights Out Rosie/Rosie Goes Camping
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Hike Pirates
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Garden for All/Band of Explorers
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers/Dads' Day Out
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Get Along Little Kitties/Very Big Riding Hood
11:30 a.m.
Curious George No Knowing Gnocchi/Here Comes the Tide
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Hike Pirates
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Robotta's Singing Delivery Service/The Rhyme Off
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Leo and the Coconut/Beautiful Wonderful Life
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Migration Situation
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Welcome Home Balto/Snow Jam
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
3:30 p.m.
Arthur The a Team/Emily Swallows a Horse
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Little Howler
5 p.m.
Curious George No Knowing Gnocchi/Here Comes the Tide
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Albert Einstein/I Am Carol Burnett
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Best Friend/Steggie Gets Lost
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Welcome Home Balto/Snow Jam
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Little Howler
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Best Friend/Steggie Gets Lost
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Robotta's Singing Delivery Service/The Rhyme Off
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Kingdom of Rotting Log/Can You Dig It?
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! So Many Moons/Project Pluto
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Migration Situation
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Welcome Home Balto/Snow Jam
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
11:30 p.m.
Arthur The a Team/Emily Swallows a Horse
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona