PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Tuesday, November 29, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Little Howler
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits the Dentist/Daniel's First Haircut
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Albert Einstein/I Am Carol Burnett
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Best Friend/Steggie Gets Lost
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Welcome Home Balto/Snow Jam
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Little Howler
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Best Friend/Steggie Gets Lost
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Robotta's Singing Delivery Service/The Rhyme Off
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Kingdom of Rotting Log/Can You Dig It?
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! So Many Moons/Project Pluto
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Secret Super Digger/Pucker Up and Blow
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Awards Show Problem/The Wrong Headed Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Goose and the Golden Eggs
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Find What Makes Your Family Special/Family Day
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Learns to Ask First/Friends Ask First
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Movie Night/Rosies Seashell Museum
9 a.m.
Sesame Street A Trip to the Dentist
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Moth Mystery/Just Peachy
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Chili Jamboree/Hoof Dancing Is Hard
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductor Jamboree/Troodon Train Day
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Things That Go Bump/Sherlock Bones
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George and Allie's Lawn Service/Curious George
12 p.m.
Sesame Street A Trip to the Dentist
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sidewalk Art/Gnome at Home
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Ghost Piper of Edinburgh Castle/Make 'Em Laugh
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Chili Jamboree/Hoof Dancing Is Hard
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Traffic Trouble
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali A Whale of a Time/That's Snow Fun
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hatching a Plan/The Invisible Force
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Three's a Crowd/A Is for Angry
4 p.m.
Odd Squad O vs. The Ballcano/Assistants' Creed
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
5 p.m.
Curious George George and Allie's Lawn Service/Curious George
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Chacho Gets a Bath/Frankie's Four Feet
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali A Whale of a Time/That's Snow Fun
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad O vs. The Ballcano/Assistants' Creed
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Chacho Gets a Bath/Frankie's Four Feet
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sidewalk Art/Gnome at Home
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Mud Love/Call It a Night
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mars Rock for Mom/Sean Has a Cold
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Traffic Trouble
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali A Whale of a Time/That's Snow Fun
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hatching a Plan/The Invisible Force
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Three's a Crowd/A Is for Angry
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona