PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Wednesday, November 30, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad O vs. The Ballcano/Assistants' Creed
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Find What Makes Your Family Special/Family Day
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Chacho Gets a Bath/Frankie's Four Feet
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali A Whale of a Time/That's Snow Fun
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad O vs. The Ballcano/Assistants' Creed
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Chacho Gets a Bath/Frankie's Four Feet
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sidewalk Art/Gnome at Home
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Mud Love/Call It a Night
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mars Rock for Mom/Sean Has a Cold
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Pick Your Friends/ Finola's Farm
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The George Washington Problem/The High Noon Proble
7 a.m.
Super Why! Roxie's Missing Music Book
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A New Friend at School/ a New Friend at the Playgr
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie Maps It Out/Merry-go-rosie
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Teacher Appreciation Day
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Leave It to Ari/Snow Friend
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Paulie Pliosaurus/Elmer Visits the Desert
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Hiccup Pup/Top of the Charts
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Toy Monkey/George and Allie's Game Plan
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Teacher Appreciation Day
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Save That Pinata/Forever Folklorico
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Step by Step
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary With a Little Push/Track That Pack
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Makes Waves/It Came From Beyond
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Now You Don't See Me/Moustache Confidential
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Quillber's Birthday Present
5 p.m.
Curious George Toy Monkey/George and Allie's Game Plan
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Billie Jean King/I Am Arthur Ashe
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Quillber's Birthday Present
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Now You Don't See Me/Moustache Confidential
8 p.m.
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Happy Halentine's Day/The Groundhog Way
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Moon Circus/Every Day Is Earth Day
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Step by Step
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary With a Little Push/Track That Pack
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Makes Waves/It Came From Beyond
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona