PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Monday, November 7, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Odd Outbreak/The Perfect Lunch
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts A Huge Orange Problem
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes His Time/Sometime's It's Good to Go S
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Junior's Story/Anniversary Surprise
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
3 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Family Sports Day/The Cake-Off
3:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie Rocks Mariachi/Rosie Canta Un Corrido
4 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie Maps It Out/Merry-go-rosie
4:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Iggy's Bedtime/The Great Crystalini
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho, a Volcano/No Rest for the Squeeky
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to Mars/Sounds Abound
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Big Cats/Fantastic Flour
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Imaginary Friend Problem/The Promise Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Story of the Tooth Fairy
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Libr
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Circle Time Squabble/It's Not Okay to Hurt Someone
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Sister Surprise/Rosies Twin
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Family Day
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Change of Art/The Litterbug
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Best Friends Day/Silly Sticky Situation
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Shiny and Snakes/Tiny Loves Flowers
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Camp George/Hoop Dupe
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Family Day
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Mr. Socko/A Pinkapurrfect Pet
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Andy's Big Show/Leo Moves It
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Best Friends Day/Silly Sticky Situation
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Renewable Hope
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Home Made Heroes/Molly and the Snow Hawk
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Friends of the Forest / Chicken Hero
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Underwear/Francine Frensky, Olympic Rider
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Breakfast Club/Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Kerhonk
5 p.m.
Curious George Camp George/Hoop Dupe
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Beatbox Big Time/Super Sisters
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Home Made Heroes/Molly and the Snow Hawk
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Kerhonk
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Breakfast Club/Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Beatbox Big Time/Super Sisters
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Mr. Socko/A Pinkapurrfect Pet
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Appily Ever After/Sound Off
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites/Mindy's Meteo
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Renewable Hope
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Home Made Heroes/Molly and the Snow Hawk
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Friends of the Forest / Chicken Hero
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Underwear/Francine Frensky, Olympic Rider
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona