PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Monday, December 12, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Polar Bears Don't Dance
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Winter Adventure/Neighborhood Nutcracker
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Showstopper/Ultimate Helper
2:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm at the Restaurant/Calm in Class
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Snowy Day/Tutu All the Time
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie Rocks Mariachi/Rosie Canta Un Corrido
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Astro Team Alpha
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Bye Bye, Book/Tater Buddies
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Underwater Race/Buddy Wants to Fly
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog All Grown Up/Picture This
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Antonio the Avocado/Curious Clouds
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Astro Team Alpha
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Ink/Rusty's Doghouse
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Queen for a Day/Jolly Special Friend
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Bye Bye, Book/Tater Buddies
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
3:30 p.m.
Arthur When Rivals Came to Roost/The Longest Eleven Minut
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Deposit Slip Up/Villains Always Win
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Fire Salamander
5 p.m.
Curious George Antonio the Avocado/Curious Clouds
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Coqui Quest/Chalk the Block
6:30 p.m.
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Fire Salamander
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Deposit Slip Up/Villains Always Win
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Coqui Quest/Chalk the Block
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Ink/Rusty's Doghouse
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunspot and the Great Red Spot/Uncle Zucchini Baby
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
11:30 p.m.
Arthur When Rivals Came to Roost/The Longest Eleven Minut
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona