PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
Let's All Go to the Lobby Supported by Let's All Go to the Lobby, a new AZPM Podcast

Tuesday, December 13, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Deposit Slip Up/Villains Always Win
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Fire Salamander
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm at the Restaurant/Calm in Class
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Coqui Quest/Chalk the Block
2:30 a.m.
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Fire Salamander
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Deposit Slip Up/Villains Always Win
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Coqui Quest/Chalk the Block
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Ink/Rusty's Doghouse
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunspot and the Great Red Spot/Uncle Zucchini Baby
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! I Love the Nightlife/Oh Give Me a Home!
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat Another Train Problem/The Odd Sea
7 a.m.
Super Why! 'Twas the Night Before Christmas
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Tiger Family Lunch/Dinnertime at Jodi's
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Mad at the Crayon Factory/Mad at School
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Super Rosie/On With the Show
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Let's Grow Together
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speed Racer/One of These Goats
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Potato Pirates/Panda's Special Something
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Don's Winter Wish/Festival of Lights
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Making Lemonade Out of Lemons/The Watering Hole
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Personal Trainer/Sprout Outing
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Let's Grow Together
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Princess Pinkalicious/Switcheridoo
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Guitar to Sitar/Spring Has Not Sprung
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Potato Pirates/Panda's Special Something
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Snow Day to Be Exact
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary HEROES IN SPACE, PART 1 / HEROES IN SPACE, PART 2
3:30 p.m.
Arthur So Long, Spanky/Buster's New Friend
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Other Olympia/Total Zeros
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
6:30 p.m.
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Hammerheads
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Other Olympia/Total Zeros
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Princess Pinkalicious/Switcheridoo
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Garden Impossible/Agents of the Great Outdoors
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Who Messed Up the Treehouse?/Fact or Fiction?
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Snow Day to Be Exact
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary HEROES IN SPACE, PART 1 / HEROES IN SPACE, PART 2
11:30 p.m.
Arthur So Long, Spanky/Buster's New Friend
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona